BMX Street FINAL results:

1 Josh Harrington USA 485
2 Chase Hawk USA 479
3 Dave Mirra USA 456
4 Sebastian Keep GBR 446
5 Alistair Whitton GBR 442
6 Ben Hennon GBR 439
7 Mark Webb GBR 436
8 Mike Spinner USA 422
9 Danny Hickerson USA 420
10 Alessandro Barbero ITA 418
11 Nicolas Cambon FRA 404
12 Aaron Ross USA 398
13 Corey Martinez USA 398
14 Sergio Layos SPA 397
15 Dave Osato CAN 396
16 Martyn Cooper GBR 381
17 Mike Miller GBR 375
18 Senad Grosic AUT 367
19 Mark König GER 347
20 Bjorn Mager GER 346
----------------------------------
20 Christian Kohler GER 384 (got into finals but was injured)
22 Mark Love GBR 378
23 Owain Glegg GBR 374
24 Dustin Guenther CAN 373
25 Chris Martatos GRE 370
26 Ronnie Surridge GBR 370
27 Tony Watkinson GBR 369
28 Joe Rich USA 369
29 Liam Eltham GBR 367
30 Oskars Zajarskis LAT 363
31 Bjoern Heyer GER 359
32 Hannu Cools BEL 358
33 Jan Janecka CZE 356
34 Raigo Suija EST 355
35 Vasili Borisenko RUS 355
36 Luke Marchant GBR 354
37 Pim Van Den Bos NL 353
38 Markus Wilke GER 353
39 Jason Phelan IRL 351
40 Timm Wiegmann GER 350
41 Markus Braumann GER 350
42 Eduards Zunda LAT 348
43 Robin Fenlon GBR 348
44 Harry Main GBR 347
45 Phil Aller GBR 343
46 Pavel Voitov RUS 340
47 Jan Martinek CZE 338
48 Mitch Yeates GBR 338
49 Jim Cielencki USA 338
50 Peter Manaras GRE 337
51 Ingvar Neumann EST 331
52 Tobias Wicke GER 326
53 Michael Beran CZE 321
54 Viktor Ignatenko EST 320
55 Patrick Rohn GER 319
56 Anton Ardel EST 318
57 Sven Lehmann GER 318
58 Kert Petersel EST 316
59 Kevin Liehn GER 316
60 Jon Taylor GBR 316
61 Janek Pietruczuk POL 314
62 Paul Jeffries GBR 313
63 Ruslans Kurilins LAT 307
64 Max Herbholzheimer GER 299
65 David Panka CZE 293
66 Viktor Hollsten FIN 288
67 Alan Silmann EST 285
68 Peter Grunfeldt SWE 278
69 Jukka-Pekka Mäennena FIN 273
70 Reimo Kiisk EST 257
71 Ronnie Remo GBR - didn't ride
72 Dean Hearne GBR - didn't ride
73 Sergej Geier GER - didn't ride

RED BULL BMX High Air:

1 Josh Harrington 4.21meters
2 Bas Keep 4.06meters
3 Dave Mirra 3.60meters

Skateboard Street FINAL results:

1 Enis Fazilov 241
2 Chris Astrom 234
3 Lukas Danek 230
4 Georges Agonkouin 220
5 Paco Elles 216
6-7 Boaz Aquino 211
6-7 Chris Pfanner 211
8 Tomas Vintr 210
9 Peter Molec 205
10 Stephan Gunther 197
11 Harri Puupponen 195
12 Sami Miettinen 184
13 Ross McGouran 184
14 Max Beinhofer 173
15 Steve Nesser 168
16 Jo Lorenz
17 Samu Karvonen
18 Juhani Salo
19 Emeric Pratt
20 Krzysiek Poskrobko
21 Aleksander Tushev
22 Fabian Verhaeghe
23 Guillaume Mocquin
24 Ben Grove
25 Rodney Clarke
26 Roope Tonteri
27 Jyri Pitkanen
28 Tony Nykanen
29 Flo Marfaing
30 Danny Wainwright
31 Mack McKelton
32 Aleksei Strukov
33 Aleksandr Tubin
34 Martin Halumets
35 Jurgen Horrwarth
36 Ramon Hungerbuhler
37 Rainer Karmann
38 Dimas Igo
39 Madars Apse
40 Mikko Kostamo
41 Hendrik Gross
42 Pavel Kuznetsov
43 Giorgio Zavos
44 Rudolfs Hencels
45 Kaur Rank
46 Wille Makela
47 Edgar Kiisa
48 Simo Makela
49 Gatis Celminhs
50 Eron Nolvand
51 Romario Siimer
52 Rad Mike
53 Teemu Korhonen
54 Aleksander Avdeev
55 Jaan Suits
56 Karlis Bogustovs
57 Christian Vankelst
58 Ahto Eller
59 Jani Leivo
60 Arturs Bahurcevs
61 Tommi Puustinen
62 Sergo Semitsev
63 Tomas Jokubonis
64 Timi Valo
65 Andrei Rizhov
66 Eduards Nehajenko
67 Sergei Krytskyi
68 Tomas Gailias

Snickers Skateboard Best Trick:
Madars Apse - switch 360 flip down the double set