(Open only for riders and accredited press)
10:00 – 12:00 Skate I
12:00 – 14:00 Skate II
14:00 – 16:00 BMX I
16:00 – 18:00 BMX II
18:00 – 20:00 BMX III
(Open only for riders and accredited press)
10:00 – 12:00 BMX I
12:00 – 14:00 BMX II
14:00 – 16:00 BMX III
16:00 – 18:00 Skate I
18:00 – 20:00 Skate II
10:00 – 11:00 Skate warm-up (group I)
11:00 Doors open for spectators
11:00 – 12:00 Skate warm-up (group II)
12:00 – 15:00 Skate qualifications
15:00 – 15:30 BMX warm up (heat I)
15:30 – 17:00 BMX qualifications (heat I)
17:00 – 17:30 BMX warm- up (heat II)
17:30 – 19:00 BMX qualifications (heat II)
19:00 – 19:30 BMX warm up (heat III)
19:30 – 21:00 BMX qualifications (heat III)
10:00 – 12:00 Skate finals warm-up
11:00 Doors open for spectators
12:00 – 15:00 Skate finals
15:00 – 16:00 Red Bull Skate Best Trick contest
16:00 – 16:15 Skateboarding prize ceremony
16:15 – 17:00 Etnies BMX Street Best trick contest
17:00 – 18:00 BMX Finals warm-up
18:00 – 21:00 BMX finals
21:15 Prize ceremony
Qualification:
Contestants start with introductionary cruise and follow with 4 min jam format / 4 skaters in jam
Finals:
24 best riders from the qualifications / Each skater has 2 individual 1-minute runs + last trick / best run counts
The skateboarding jury will consist of five international experts
Qualification:
Contestants take turns in 8 min runs per randomly selected group of 4 riders. Jam groups are divided into 3 heats, with each heat having 30 minutes for warm-up.
Finals:
24 qualified riders / Contestants take turns in 8 min runs per assembled (by qualification rank) group of 4 riders + last trick.
The BMX jury will consist of five international experts
Ats Luik
Kristopher Luigend
Lauri Täht
Paul Oja
Quest
Ticket: 8/6 €
(with festival wristband or before midnight)
ELEPHANTS FROM NEPTUNE LIVE
Anton Must
Mamania
Critikal
Ticket: 9/7 €
(with festival wristband or before midnight)
GRIND LIVE
Flipperi
MVP
Ticket: 9/7 €
(with festival wristband or before midnight)
Paul Oja
Quest
Critikal
Jaan Jaago
MVP
Jaagup Jalakas
Kristopher Luigend
Ats Luik
Flipperi
Madis Nestor
Risto & Martin
Kallervo Karu on drums!
+ special guests
Ticket: 9/7 €
(with festival wristband or before midnight)